College of Agriculture & Natural Resources

Outstanding Senior Award - 4yr Program

This recognition is given to a graduating student who has: Provided outstanding service to the College of Agriculture and Natural Resources; Demonstrated dedicated leadership to College of Agriculture and Natural Resources student organizations; Exhibited high standards of citizenship and fellowship; Maintained an above average academic record; Conducted themselves in a manner which reflects positively on their fellow students, the College of Agriculture and Natural resources and the University of Maryland System. Each academic program is asked to make a nomination supported by a record of the student's activities and achievements.

YearRecipient
1967Robert S. DeLauder, Jr.
1968Earl B. Grove, Jr.
1969Edwin R. Fry
1970Edward B. Breitschwerdt
1971Philip T. Mason
1972David W. Simpson
1973Pamela J. Blank
1974Christine Ann Meleski
1975Marilyn B. Devine
1976Daniel A. Rohrer, Jr.
1977James R. Frazee
1978Emely E. Merchant
1979Mary Margaret Wells
1980Naomi C. Weimer
1981Carol Mangum
1982Henry A. Affeldt, Jr.
James Kane
1983Julie Amos
1984Noah Ranells
1985Ann Thomas
1986Hillary J. Pope
1987Theresa Rice
1988Barbara Chatham
1989Peter Clouse (IAA)
Mary Kalinowski
1990Cristine A. Kepple
1991Denise E. Frebertshauser
1992Brenda S. Irwin
1993Tracy L. Hearne
William P. Ramsey (IAA)
1994Melissa L. Trocheck
Laura S. Showell (IAA)
1995Bradley P. Files (IAA)
Gary E. Seibel
Jennifer Woodward-Greene
1996Daniel K. Hofmeister (IAA)
Rebecca J. Soule
1997Carlos Reyes (IAA)
Marie L. Speak
1998Debra A. Ricigliano (IAA)
Susan E. Layton
1999Mary Ellen Seraydian
Rebecca A. McDivett
Patrick Lee Goode (IAA)
2000Sin Kei Yeung
John W. Nalls, IV (IAA)
2001Jason Matthew Brooke
Katie M. Dixon
H. Steven Evans (IAA)
2002Aiman Duckworth
Christina Toms
Adam Newhart (IAA)
2003Rebeccah Anne Waterworth
Amanda Moreland (IAA)
2004Caleb Frankel
Jennifer Ann Krueger
2005Elizabeth Sprecher
2006Shanna Bernstein
Amanda Dell
2007Helen Garst

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

Megan Baker, Thea Nielson

Lauren Peddicord, Sarah Scholl

Amanda Johnson, Wei Zheng

Daniel Bruce, Ziyan Yang

Scott Tjaden

Jason Chun Yu Wong

Timothy J. Von Thun

Angela Perantoni

Sofia D'Ambrosio, Nicholas Salvatore Millington

Mason Grahame

Benjamin Zimmitti

Maintained by the IET Department of the College of Agriculture and Natural Resources. © 2018. Web Accessibility