College of Agriculture & Natural Resources

Fiscal Officers' Meetings

2016 ­- 2017 Fiscal Officers' meeting dates and times are listed below.  Beginning on September 20, 2016, the meetings will be held on the 3rd Tuesday of the month.  The meeting will be held in either 3121 Symons Hall or 2107 Plant Sciences buildings. The meetings are normally held from 10:00 ­- 12:00 noon, unless other arrangements are made. As in the past, Administrative Services will provide the usual refreshments! 

2017

  • Tuesday, September 19th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, October 17th - 3121 Symons Hall - CANCELLED
  • Tuesday, November 21st - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, December19th - 2107 Plant Sciences

2018

  • Tuesday, January 16th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, February 20th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, March 20th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, April 17th- 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, May 15th - 2107 Plant Sciences Bldg.
  • Tuesday, June 19th- 3121 Symons Hall

July & August - NO MEETINGS

  • Tuesday, September 18th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, October 16th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, November 20th - 3121 Symons Hall
  • Tuesday, December 18th - 3121 Symons Hall

AGNR FISCAL OFFICE

PARTICIPATION LIST
NamePhoneUnit Name
Dan Ramia301.405.3009AGNR Fiscal Office
Judy Fleming301.405.2946AGNR Fiscal Office
Patti Nitowitz301.405.3023AGNR Fiscal Office
 Norman Pruitt301.405.0044AGNR Human Resources
Chris Aubry301.405.9004AGNR Fiscal Office
Magarita Morales301.405.2815AGNR Fiscal Office
Jessica Vernon301.405.2956AGNR Fiscal Office
 301.405.2905AGNR Fiscal Office
James Evans301.405.2937AGNR Fiscal Office
Ann Legall301.405.1273AGNR APGAS
Gina Hsu301.405.1076AGNR APGAS
Princess White301.405.1052AGNR APGAS
Kirsten McCree301.405.1081AGNR APGAS
Laurie Brown301-405-8778AGNR Human Resources
Dave Kenny301-405-1176AGNR Fiscal Office
send an email to the whole group!

 

FISCAL OFFICERS' MEETING

PARTICIPATION LIST
NamePhoneUnit Name
Melekte Truneh(301) 405-1292AREC
Bob Carter(301) 405-7357ENST
Michelle Pridmore(301) 405-4374PSLA
Nenita Harris(301) 405-4320NFSC
Carole Dingess(301) 405-4685IAA
John English(301) 403-42484H
Sherry Corbin(301) 596-9330CMREC
Kevin Lepley(301) 314-7862VTMD
Ria Malloy(410) 531-5556HGIC
Sandra Nola(301) 405-1369ANAV
Janice Barber(301) 405-1371ANAV
Suzanne Klick(301) 596-9413CMREC MCE
Barbara South(410) 827-6203WREC
Sherry Corbin(410) 742-1178LESREC
Debbie Cunningham(301) 432-4490WEST REGION
Richard Gomez(410) 827-8056WREC
Ann Leger(301) 405-8780IPAN
Pablo Villafranco(301) 405-2462UME
Bill Katsereles(301) 405-3917LFSC ENTO
Mary Grimley(301) 405-8434JIFSAN
Pam Thomas(301) 432-2767UME West
Yifei Fan(301) 405-4361PSLA
Dany Burns(301) 405-1294AREC
 (301) 405-6935MDSG
Ricardo Morales(301) 314-6840VET MEDS
Demetrius Lovejoy (301) 405-0708UME
Pam Moffett(301) 405-1595CBMG
Rhonda Barnhart(410)827-5579EAST REGION
Tomiko Thomas(443)283-6147FSNE
 FSNE
Ally Delgado(301) 405-1281AREC
Tysha StatenUMES
Yen Tran(301) 405-2476AGNR IT
Norma Sanchez(301) 405-1007EPNEP
send an email to the whole group!

 

Maintained by the IET Department of the College of Agriculture and Natural Resources. © 2017. Web Accessibility